Data Policy

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

LEGAL REASONS

Your personal data is processed in verbal, written or electronic environment in order to be able to give the following objectives and services (Accommodation, Transfer, Tour services, etc.) within the determined legal framework and in this context to fulfill the contractual and legal obligations of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

In this context, your personal data may be processed by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. and its group companies as Data Officer under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (KVKK) and the relevant legislation, in accordance with the framework described below and the relevant legislation.

Except for the exceptions provided by the relevant legislation; your personal data held by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. will not be processed without your express consent and technical and administrative measures will be taken to prevent the loss of stored, recorded, unauthorized data and the unlawful use.

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data can be processed in the following cases;

If you use or claim services offered by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş., if you wish to benefit from newsletters, notifications and other trade related services of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş., if you contact Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. when you participate in surveys and visit our websites.


In addition to the above; As long as the purpose of data processing is through channels such as spoken, written or electronic media, distribution channels, call centres, websites, mobile applications and all electronic and digital media and similar channels related to the service provided by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. your personal data may be processed in accordance with the relevant laws, including, but not limited to, the following:

  • Your personal data such as your name, surname, TC ID number, phone number, e-mail address, phone number,
  • Your personal data, including your use of the services offered by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.; Your habit of using certain services, as well as the information you provide and the usage details;
  • Your data such as your requests, complaints, transaction information in Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. sales channels,
  • In case you make a job application to/have a job interview with Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş., all kinds of personal data provided and obtained from various human resources companies.
  • Your personal data obtained through your communication with Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. through your call logs, email, fax or otherwise,
  • If you visit Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. offices, your information provided for security purposes,
  • Traffic data such as the date and time of the connection to the system with respect to the access in the Internet, date and time of the system output, IP address, etc.
  • Your data on the services you receive from third parties and, if you benefit from the services offered in connection with them, provide data, for example, a joint service, a campaign, etc. in cooperation between Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. and third parties,
  • Your credit card and bank card details, branch code, account number and other bank information,
  • If you work as a member of a dealer, hotel or sub-agencies of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.; Your TR ID No, identification information, contact information, social security information, education information, recordings of meetings with customers, dealers, business partners and subcontractors of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş., Local-, IP-, network-, band-, Access- and usage information from the Internet and applications of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. 

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Your personal data, including but not limited to the following, may be used for the purpose of providing services provided by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. Process management, analysis of services, marketing / sales activities and communication, customer service and customer satisfaction, improving the quality of services offered, reporting and analysis, credit management and similar purposes, both in the digital environment and in the physical environment Surroundings of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. Systems are kept.

In case you use or apply for the services provided by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. and/or your business partner, carrying out the relevant transaction and giving information about the process.

Provision of necessary information according to contract and / or legislation, notifications, provision, celebrations, wishes, thank you, surveys,

performing segmentation operations to provide better service to you,

To provide information about new services of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. and / or its partners, general and special campaigns, discounts, promotions, etc.,

Providing the most appropriate service to you,

Copy / backup to prevent data loss,

Send commercial electronic messages by further approval in accordance with the law,

Obtained from related channels and detection of identity through matching with other data belong to you, using of data in accordance with the purpose of obtaining

Taking all the necessary technical and administrative measures for the services provided by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. 

To analyse the use of our services in order to improve and retrofit our systems,

To analyze for the purpose of developing the services offered by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

Billing, payment transactions related to service procurement,

To be able to answer all your questions and complaints,

To trace or prevent violations of contractual and / or contractual obligations in the use of the services provided by the tourist,

Providing the necessary information in accordance with the requests and controls of regulatory and supervisory agencies and official authorities,

To fulfil our contractual and / or legal obligations related to the products and services we offer to you with our business partners and other third parties,

Measuring customer satisfaction,

Providing and carrying out customer service

Business proposal and other such purposes, in the case of a suitable position for those who have made a business call with Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

To verify your credentials and your information at Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

Electronic Communications Act No. 5809, Regulation of publications on the Internet Act No.5651 and the fight against the crimes committed by these publications, Regulations for Information Technology and Communications Authority regulations and other legislation.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal information may be disclosed to, but not limited to, our business partners under the Personal Data Protection Act and other laws and for the purposes set out above, as well as to other third parties listed below.

Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.  group companies,

Persons acting on their behalf and / or account of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

Partnerships in relation to the performance of the products and / or services you use,

Subcontractors, solution partners, market research companies contracted by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. 

Related institutions and organizations related to the follow-up of receivables

Your authorized representatives,

 

Third parties receiving consultancy services such as law offices, audit firms,

Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.  regulatory and supervisory agencies, governmental and administrative authority,

 

YOUR RIGHTS FOR PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 In accordance with the relevant legislation, you have the following rights and in this respect you can always apply to Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. 

Phone: 0 242 324 95 65

E-Mail: [email protected])

To learn whether personal data is processed or not,

If personal data has been processed, requesting information with regard to this,

To learn the purpose of processing of personal data and whether they are used appropriately or not,

To know the third parties in which personal data is transmitted in domestic or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

Requesting the deletion of personal data, correction of personal data that has been processed incorrectly or missing and / or requesting forwarded third parties to delete personal data,

Objection to the emergence of a result against the individual by analysing the processed data, in particular by automated systems; Request for compensation in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data,

LEGALLY REQUIRED EXCEPTIONS

Your personal information may be processed without your express consent in the following situations; Where, in accordance with the relevant legislation, this is directly linked to the establishment or execution of a contract;

If it is necessary to process personal data of the contracting parties;

when laws are clearly prescribed; if our company is obliged to fulfil its legal obligation; if it was announced by you; compulsory data processing for the establishment, use or protection of any rights in you; without violating your fundamental rights and freedoms, and in the case of compulsory data processing, for the legitimate interests of our company and in accordance with other procedures and principles established in relevant laws.

Other exceptions provided by law are reserved.

Due to changes in legislation, technology and commerce, we encourage you to visit our website regularly to find out about these changes.



Политика конфиденциальности и использования cookie

Цели политики куки: данная политика используется со стороны ADALI OTELCİLİK TURİZM ORGANİZASYON TİCARET A.Ş/SELECTUM LUXURY RESORT BELEK ŞUBESİ/АО «Адалы Отельджилик, Туризм, Организация, Тиджарет» Селектум Люксури Ресорт, филиал Белек (далее компания). Веб-сайт www.selectumhotels.com (сайт) и мобильное приложение (все вместе платформа) предоставляют информацию об обработке персональных данных участников/пользователей/посетителей платформы (Владелец данных) во время использования cookie-файлов. Термин «персональные данные» в этой политике означает:

  • Данные о клиенте
  • Данные об устройстве
  • Поведение
  • Демографические данные
  • Маркетинговые данные
  • Поведенческая реклама

Вы можете посетить платформу и без предоставления какой-либо личной информации. Чтобы обеспечить наиболее эффективное использование Платформы и улучшить взаимодействие с пользователем, во время вашего посещения, для сбора информации об использовании Платформы используются cookie-файлы.

Вы соглашаетесь, на использование собранной информации на сайте www.selectumhotels.com в соответствии с Политикой конфиденциальности. В случае, если вы не хотите использовать таким образом cookie-файлы, измените ваши настройки в браузере или не используйте платформу. Отключение используемых нами cookie-файлов может повлиять на взаимодействие с пользователем на Платформе.

 

Что такое cookie-файлы и где они используются?

Файлы cookie – это небольшие текстовые файлы, сохраняемые на нашем устройстве или сетевом сервере через браузеры посещаемых вами веб-сайтов. Файлы cookie не могут собирать какую-либо вашу личную информацию, данные или файлы, хранящиеся на вашем компьютере. Более подробную информацию о файлах cookie вы можете получить на сайте www.aboutcookies.org e www.allaboutcookies.org. Основные цели использования файлов cookie на Платформе:

  • Улучшение функциональности, производительности Платформы и предоставляемых вам услуг
  • Усовершенствование Платформы, внедрение новых функций и персонализация предлагаемых вам функций
  • Обеспечение правовой и коммерческой безопасности Платформы, вас и нашей компании
  • Использование в рамках прямой и косвенной маркетинговой деятельности

 

Категории файлов cookie на Платформе

Технические файлы (Technical Cookies)Используются для поддержки работы Сайта и выявления не работающих страниц и разделов.
Файлы аутентификации (Authentication Cookies)Если посетитель заходит на Сайт с использованием своего пароля, такие куки файлы определяют, что посетитель является пользователем сайта на каждой странице и не позволяют посетителю вводить повторно свой пароль на каждой странице сайта.
Flash куки (Flash Cookies)Используются для просмотра аудио и видео контента.
Персонализированные (Customization Cookies)Используются для запоминания предпочтений пользователей при посещении различных веб страниц на веб сайтах. Например, запоминают выбранный пользователем язык.
Аналитические (Analytical Cookies)Используются для подсчета и анализа количества пользователей на сайте, просмотренных страниц, время посещения и тому подобных данных.

 

Platform'da Kullanılan Çerezler

Cookie файлОписание, продолжительность, предпочтение
Аналитические файлы cookie
В рекламных целяхИспользуется в целях предоставления целевой или контекстной рекламы для посетителей. Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.
Анализ рынка

Используются для осуществления анализа рынка.

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.

Кампания / Продвижение

Используются для определения эффективности кампаний.

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.

Фейсбук

Такие куки используются для отслеживания лиц, которые яявляются или не являются пользователями социальной сети Фейсбук, в целях анализа рынка и продвижения продукта.

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.

Твиттер

Такие куки используются для отслеживания лиц, в целях анализа рынка и продвижения продукта, которые являются или не являются пользователями социальной сети.

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.

Анализ Google

Эти куки файлы собирают все статистические данные в целях улучшения представления и работы Сайта. Google добавляет соответствующие данные в статистику, что помогает лучше понять предпочтения пользователей.

Наш Сайт использует аналитические куки файлы Google. Данные, собираемые куки файлами, передаются на сервер Google в США в соответствии с политикой конфиденциальности и защиты данных. Нажмите здесь, чтобы больше узнать об аналитических данных Google и правилах защиты личных данных. Контроль куки файлов:

https://tools.qooqle.com/dlpaqe/qaoptout

Технические Cookie файлы
Сеанс

Куки сеанса используются для поддержания состояния приложений.

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.

Балансировка нагрузки

Куки балансировки нагрузки используются для ее распределения и снижения.

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.

Безопасность

Используется для контроля и проверки безопасности.

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.

Обнаружение мошенничества

Используется для определения обманных кликов.

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера

Файлы аутентификации
Идентификатор пользователя

Используются только для того, чтобы пользователь мог видеть только собственную информацию.

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.

Персонализирующие куки
Язык

Запоминает язык, который выбрал пользователь и отображает правильные параметры

Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера

Мобильное устройствоЕсли пользователь просматривает Сайт через мобильное устройство, куки файлы используются для отображения основного веб-сайта. (например: устройство поддерживает Flash-файлы) или мобильная версия не поддерживает Flash-файлы. Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.
Flash куки
Flash кукиИспользуются для просмотра аудио и видео контента. Пользователь может принять/отказаться путем изменения настроек браузера.

 

Могут ли владельцы данных блокировать Cookie файлы?

Владельцы данных могут произвести настройки файлов сookie, изменив настройки браузера. Если используемый браузер предлагает такую опцию, пользователь может изменить настройки файлов куки в настройках самого браузера. Таким образом, в зависимости от возможностей браузера, владельцы данных могут запретить использование файлов куки или до момента использования этих файлов, выбрать получение предупреждений об этих файлах или просто отключить, удалить некоторые файлы куки.

Настройка файлов куки может потребоваться для каждого устройства, с которого пользователь имеет доступ на Платформу.

Adobe Analyticshttp://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html
AOLhttps://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser
Google Adwordshttps://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en
Google Analyticshttps://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chromehttp://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorerhttps://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefoxhttp://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Operahttp://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safarihttps://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR