Data Policy

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

LEGAL REASONS

Your personal data is processed in verbal, written or electronic environment in order to be able to give the following objectives and services (Accommodation, Transfer, Tour services, etc.) within the determined legal framework and in this context to fulfill the contractual and legal obligations of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

In this context, your personal data may be processed by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. and its group companies as Data Officer under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (KVKK) and the relevant legislation, in accordance with the framework described below and the relevant legislation.

Except for the exceptions provided by the relevant legislation; your personal data held by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. will not be processed without your express consent and technical and administrative measures will be taken to prevent the loss of stored, recorded, unauthorized data and the unlawful use.

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data can be processed in the following cases;

If you use or claim services offered by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş., if you wish to benefit from newsletters, notifications and other trade related services of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş., if you contact Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. when you participate in surveys and visit our websites.


In addition to the above; As long as the purpose of data processing is through channels such as spoken, written or electronic media, distribution channels, call centres, websites, mobile applications and all electronic and digital media and similar channels related to the service provided by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. your personal data may be processed in accordance with the relevant laws, including, but not limited to, the following:

  • Your personal data such as your name, surname, TC ID number, phone number, e-mail address, phone number,
  • Your personal data, including your use of the services offered by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.; Your habit of using certain services, as well as the information you provide and the usage details;
  • Your data such as your requests, complaints, transaction information in Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. sales channels,
  • In case you make a job application to/have a job interview with Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş., all kinds of personal data provided and obtained from various human resources companies.
  • Your personal data obtained through your communication with Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. through your call logs, email, fax or otherwise,
  • If you visit Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. offices, your information provided for security purposes,
  • Traffic data such as the date and time of the connection to the system with respect to the access in the Internet, date and time of the system output, IP address, etc.
  • Your data on the services you receive from third parties and, if you benefit from the services offered in connection with them, provide data, for example, a joint service, a campaign, etc. in cooperation between Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. and third parties,
  • Your credit card and bank card details, branch code, account number and other bank information,
  • If you work as a member of a dealer, hotel or sub-agencies of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.; Your TR ID No, identification information, contact information, social security information, education information, recordings of meetings with customers, dealers, business partners and subcontractors of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş., Local-, IP-, network-, band-, Access- and usage information from the Internet and applications of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. 

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Your personal data, including but not limited to the following, may be used for the purpose of providing services provided by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. Process management, analysis of services, marketing / sales activities and communication, customer service and customer satisfaction, improving the quality of services offered, reporting and analysis, credit management and similar purposes, both in the digital environment and in the physical environment Surroundings of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. Systems are kept.

In case you use or apply for the services provided by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. and/or your business partner, carrying out the relevant transaction and giving information about the process.

Provision of necessary information according to contract and / or legislation, notifications, provision, celebrations, wishes, thank you, surveys,

performing segmentation operations to provide better service to you,

To provide information about new services of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. and / or its partners, general and special campaigns, discounts, promotions, etc.,

Providing the most appropriate service to you,

Copy / backup to prevent data loss,

Send commercial electronic messages by further approval in accordance with the law,

Obtained from related channels and detection of identity through matching with other data belong to you, using of data in accordance with the purpose of obtaining

Taking all the necessary technical and administrative measures for the services provided by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. 

To analyse the use of our services in order to improve and retrofit our systems,

To analyze for the purpose of developing the services offered by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

Billing, payment transactions related to service procurement,

To be able to answer all your questions and complaints,

To trace or prevent violations of contractual and / or contractual obligations in the use of the services provided by the tourist,

Providing the necessary information in accordance with the requests and controls of regulatory and supervisory agencies and official authorities,

To fulfil our contractual and / or legal obligations related to the products and services we offer to you with our business partners and other third parties,

Measuring customer satisfaction,

Providing and carrying out customer service

Business proposal and other such purposes, in the case of a suitable position for those who have made a business call with Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

To verify your credentials and your information at Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

Electronic Communications Act No. 5809, Regulation of publications on the Internet Act No.5651 and the fight against the crimes committed by these publications, Regulations for Information Technology and Communications Authority regulations and other legislation.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal information may be disclosed to, but not limited to, our business partners under the Personal Data Protection Act and other laws and for the purposes set out above, as well as to other third parties listed below.

Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.  group companies,

Persons acting on their behalf and / or account of Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.

Partnerships in relation to the performance of the products and / or services you use,

Subcontractors, solution partners, market research companies contracted by Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. 

Related institutions and organizations related to the follow-up of receivables

Your authorized representatives,

 

Third parties receiving consultancy services such as law offices, audit firms,

Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş.  regulatory and supervisory agencies, governmental and administrative authority,

 

YOUR RIGHTS FOR PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 In accordance with the relevant legislation, you have the following rights and in this respect you can always apply to Adalı Otelcilik Turizm Organizasyon Ticaret A.Ş. 

Phone: 0 242 324 95 65

E-Mail: [email protected])

To learn whether personal data is processed or not,

If personal data has been processed, requesting information with regard to this,

To learn the purpose of processing of personal data and whether they are used appropriately or not,

To know the third parties in which personal data is transmitted in domestic or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

Requesting the deletion of personal data, correction of personal data that has been processed incorrectly or missing and / or requesting forwarded third parties to delete personal data,

Objection to the emergence of a result against the individual by analysing the processed data, in particular by automated systems; Request for compensation in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data,

LEGALLY REQUIRED EXCEPTIONS

Your personal information may be processed without your express consent in the following situations; Where, in accordance with the relevant legislation, this is directly linked to the establishment or execution of a contract;

If it is necessary to process personal data of the contracting parties;

when laws are clearly prescribed; if our company is obliged to fulfil its legal obligation; if it was announced by you; compulsory data processing for the establishment, use or protection of any rights in you; without violating your fundamental rights and freedoms, and in the case of compulsory data processing, for the legitimate interests of our company and in accordance with other procedures and principles established in relevant laws.

Other exceptions provided by law are reserved.

Due to changes in legislation, technology and commerce, we encourage you to visit our website regularly to find out about these changes.


Datenschutz- und Cookie-Richtlinien

Der Ziel dieser Cookie Politik ist; die Website (Seite) www.selectumhotels.com und die mobile Anwendung, betrieben von ADALI HOTELGEWERBE TURISMUS ORGANISATION HANDEL AG / SELECTUM LUXURY RESORT BELEK FILIALE (‚Unternehmen‘) (alles zusammen als "Plattform" bezeichnet), Bereitstellung von Informationen zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die die Nutzer / Mitglieder / Besucher ('Dateneigentümer') der Plattform während der Verwendung von Cookies erhalten. Der Begriff "personenbezogene Daten" in dieser Richtlinie enthält die folgenden Informationen:

  • Kundeninformation
  • Geräteinformationen
  • Verhalten
  • Demografische Informationen
  • Marketinginformationen
  • Verhaltensweise Werbung

Sie können die Plattform ohne persönliche Daten besuchen. Während Ihrer Besuche werden Cookies verwendet, um Informationen über die Nutzung der Plattform zu sammeln, eine möglichst effiziente Nutzung der Plattform zu gewährleisten und die Benutzerfreundlichkeit zu verbessern.

Durch den Besuch der Plattform stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies und Informationen zu, die im Rahmen von Cookies gemäß den Datenschutzbestimmungen für personenbezogene Daten unter www.selectumhotels.com gesammelt werden. Wenn Sie Cookies nicht auf diese Weise verwenden möchten, müssen Sie die Einstellungen Ihres Browsers ändern oder die Plattform nicht verwenden. Das Deaktivieren der von uns verwendeten Cookies kann sich auf Ihre Benutzererfahrung auf der Plattform auswirken.

 

Was sind Cookies und warum werden sie verwendet?

Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die von Websites, die Sie besuchen, über Browser auf Ihrem Gerät oder Netzwerkserver gespeichert werden. Cookies können keine Informationen sammeln, einschließlich personenbezogener Daten, die auf Ihrem Computer oder in Dateien gespeichert sind.

Weitere Informationen zu Cookies finden Sie unter www.aboutcookies.org und www.allaboutcookies.org. Die Hauptzwecke der Verwendung von Cookies auf der Plattform sind:

  • Verbesserung der Funktionalität und Leistung der Plattform und Verbesserung der Ihnen angebotenen Dienste,
  • Verbesserung der Plattform, Einführung neuer Funktionen über die Plattform und Personalisierung der Ihnen angebotenen Funktionen;
  • Für Sie und unser Unternehmen die Gewährleistung der rechtlichen und kommerziellen Sicherheit der Plattform.
  • Verwendung im Rahmen von direkten und indirekten Marketingaktivitäten.

 

Kategorien von den Cookies, die in der Plattform verwendet werden

Technische Cookies (Technical Cookies)Technische Cookies werden verwendet, um den Betrieb der Website zu gewährleisten, nicht funktionierende Seiten und Bereiche der Website werden ermittelt.
Authentifizierung Cookies (Authentication Cookies)Wenn sich Besucher mit ihrem Passwort bei der Site anmelden, verhindern solche Cookies, dass der Benutzer das Passwort auf jeder Seite erneut eingibt, indem er identifiziert, dass der Besucher der Site-Benutzer auf jeder Seite ist.
Flash Cookies (Flash Cookies)Arten von Cookies, die zum Aktivieren von Bild- oder Audioinhalten auf der Website verwendet werden.
Personalisierung Cookies (Customization Cookies)Diese Cookies werden verwendet, um die Präferenzen der Benutzer beim Besuch verschiedener Seiten verschiedener Websites zu speichern. Zum Beispiel, wenn sie sich an Ihre Sprachauswahl erinnern.
Analytische Cookies (Analytical Cookies)Analytische Cookiessind Cookies , mitdenen Analyseergebnisse wie die Anzahl der Besucher der Website, die Erkennung der auf der Website angezeigten Seiten, die Besuchszeiten der Website und das Scrollen von Websiteseiten erstellt werden.

 

In der Plattform verwendeten Cookies

CookieBeschreibung, Dauer und Vorlieben (Wahl)
Analytische Cookies
Zweck Werbung

Es wird verwendet, um verhaltensorientierte und zielgerichtete Anzeigen für Besucher zu schalten.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Marketinganalyse

Es wird zur Durchführung von Marktanalysen verwendet.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Kampagne / Promotionen

Es wird verwendet, um die Auswirkungen von Kampagnen zu berechnen.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Facebook

Mit solchen Cookies können Facebook-Mitglieder (oder NichtMitglieder) für Marktanalysen und Produktentwicklungen überwacht werden.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Twitter

Solche Cookies werden verwendet, um Personen zu verfolgen, die Mitglieder von Sozial Media-Netzwerken sind oder nicht, für Marktanalysen und Produktentwicklungen.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Google Analytiken

Solche Cookies ermöglichen die Erfassung aller statistischen Daten und verbessern so die Darstellung und Nutzung der Website. Durch Hinzufügen sozialer Statistiken und relevanter Daten zu diesen Statistiken hilft uns Google, die Nutzer besser zu verstehen. Unsere Website verwendet Google Analytics-Cookies. Die durch diese Cookies gesammelten Daten werden an Server von Google in den USA übertragen und gemäß den Datenschutzbestimmungen von Google verwaltet. Klicken Sie hier, um mehr über die analytische Datenverarbeitung von Google und die Grundsätze des Schutzes personenbezogener Daten zu erfahren. Die Kontrolle über Cookies

https://tools.qooqle.com/dlpaqe/qaoptout

Technische Cookies
Sitzung

Sitzungscookies werden verwendet, um die Kontinuität der Sitzung zu gewährleisten.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Lastenausgleich

Lastausgleichs-Cookies werden verwendet, um die Serverlast durch Verteilung der Last zu verringern.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Sicherheit

Sicherheits-Cookies werden für Sicherheitsüberprüfungen verwendet.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Betrugserkennung

Es wird verwendet, um Klick-Tricks zu erkennen.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Authentifizierung Cookies
Benutzer ID

Benutzer-ID-Cookies werden nur verwendet, damit Benutzer ihre eigenen Informationen sehen können.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Personalisierung Cookies
Sprache

Speichert die vom Benutzer ausgewählte Sprache und bietet entsprechende Optionen.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Mobile

Wird zum Anzeigen der Hauptwebsite verwendet, wenn der Benutzer die Site von einem mobilen Gerät aus besucht. (Das Gerät hat beispielsweise Flash aktiviert) oder befindet sich auf einer mobilen Site, die kein Flash benötigt. Die Quellwebsite wird zum besseren Verständnis der Benutzereinstellungen gespeichert.

Es ist möglich, über die Browsereinstellungen zu akzeptieren oder abzulehnen.

Flash Cookies
Flash Cookies

Ermöglicht die Wiedergabe von Audio- und Videoinhalten.

Das Akzeptieren oder Ablehnen ist über die Browsereinstellungen möglich.

 

Können Cookies von Datenbesitzern blockiert werden?

Dateninhaber können ihre Einstellungen für Cookies anpassen, indem sie ihre Browsereinstellungen ändern. Wenn der verwendete Browser diese Option anbietet, können Sie die Einstellungen für Cookies über die Browsereinstellungen ändern. Daher haben Dateneigentümer die Möglichkeit, die Verwendung von Cookies zu verhindern, Benachrichtigungen zu erhalten, bevor das Cookie verwendet wird, oder einfach einige Cookies zu deaktivieren oder zu löschen, obwohl dies von den Funktionen des Browsers abhängt.

Die Cookie-Einstellungen müssen möglicherweise für jedes Gerät individuell festgelegt werden, auf dem der Benutzer Zugriff auf die Plattform hat.

Adobe Analytikhttp://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html
AOLhttps://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser
Google Adwordshttps://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en
Google Analytikhttps://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chromehttp://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorerhttps://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefoxhttp://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Operahttp://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safarihttps://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR